md506 Preview on Page 1

Maryland form 506 2026

Here's how it works

  • 01. Edit your md506 online

    Type text, add images, blackout confidential details, add comments, highlights and more.

  • 02. Sign it in a few clicks

    Draw your signature, type it, upload its image, or use your mobile device as a signature pad.

  • 03. Share your form with others

    Send maryland 506 withholding form via email, link, or fax. You can also download it, export it or print it out.

How to use or fill out Maryland Form 506 with DocHub

Form edit decoration
9.5
Ease of Setup
DocHub User Ratings on G2
9.0
Ease of Use
DocHub User Ratings on G2
  1. Click ‘Get Form’ to open Maryland Form 506 in our editor.
  2. Begin by entering your Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) in the designated field at the top of the form.
  3. Indicate the correction period and year for which you are filing this amended return. Ensure that these details match your records.
  4. Fill in the previously reported Maryland state income tax withheld amounts, followed by the remitted amount. This information is crucial for accurate corrections.
  5. Next, enter the corrected amounts for Maryland state income tax withheld. If applicable, provide details regarding any credit or overpayment refund you are claiming.
  6. Complete the underpayment/remittance section if there are any discrepancies that need addressing.
  7. Finally, certify your information by signing and dating the form. Include your title and a contact telephone number for any follow-up inquiries.

Start using our platform today to fill out Maryland Form 506 easily and for free!

See more md506 versions

We've got more versions of the md506 form. Select the right md506 version from the list and start editing it straight away!

VersionsForm popularityFillable & printable
20244.1 Satisfied (23 Votes)
20234.6 Satisfied (34 Votes)
20224.9 Satisfied (32 Votes)
20214.9 Satisfied (55 Votes)
20204.3 Satisfied (176 Votes)
20194.1 Satisfied (58 Votes)
20174.2 Satisfied (61 Votes)
20164.3 Satisfied (43 Votes)
20164.4 Satisfied (160 Votes)
20154 Satisfied (46 Votes)
20144 Satisfied (41 Votes)
20114 Satisfied (29 Votes)
20074 Satisfied (42 Votes)
20024 Satisfied (48 Votes)

be ready to get more

Complete this form in 5 minutes or less

Security and compliance

At DocHub, your data security is our priority. We follow HIPAA, SOC2, GDPR, and other standards, so you can work on your documents with confidence.

md 506 form

Maryland Payroll Tax Setup

The due date for filing an annual Form MW506 is the last day of January following the year to which such withholding applies. File Withholding Returns, remit

Learn more
Tax Guidance - Employer Withholding - Taxpayer Services

The 7.75 percent tax must be paid to the Comptroller of Maryland with Form MW506 (Employers Return of Income Tax Withheld). Maryland Form MW507, EmployeesRead more

Learn more
If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down process here