nrr form Preview on Page 1

City of toledo non resident tax form 2026

Here's how it works

  • 01. Edit your nrr form online

    Type text, add images, blackout confidential details, add comments, highlights and more.

  • 02. Sign it in a few clicks

    Draw your signature, type it, upload its image, or use your mobile device as a signature pad.

  • 03. Share your form with others

    Send city of toledo non resident tax form via email, link, or fax. You can also download it, export it or print it out.

How to use or fill out city of Toledo non-resident tax form with our platform

Form edit decoration
9.5
Ease of Setup
DocHub User Ratings on G2
9.0
Ease of Use
DocHub User Ratings on G2
  1. Click ‘Get Form’ to open the city of Toledo non-resident tax form in the editor.
  2. Begin by entering the tax year at the top of the form. This is crucial for accurate processing.
  3. In the employment section, provide details about your employer, including their name and the total compensation received during your employment period.
  4. Fill in your legal residence address outside Toledo, ensuring all fields are completed accurately.
  5. Detail your work activities outside Toledo in the designated section. Include exact dates, locations, and business purposes for each day worked.
  6. Calculate and enter the total number of days worked outside Toledo and determine the percentage of time worked outside based on a standard work year.
  7. Sign and date the form at the bottom, ensuring all required information is provided before submission.

Start filling out your city of Toledo non-resident tax form online for free today!

See more nrr form versions

We've got more versions of the nrr form form. Select the right nrr form version from the list and start editing it straight away!

VersionsForm popularityFillable & printable
20244.1 Satisfied (46 Votes)
20144.3 Satisfied (33 Votes)

be ready to get more

Complete this form in 5 minutes or less

Got questions?

We have answers to the most popular questions from our customers. If you can't find an answer to your question, please contact us.

If you are living and working in the U.S. as a nonresident alien, you may be required to file a federal tax return. The Internal Revenue Service (IRS) considers you a nonresident alien if you are not a lawful permanent resident (Green Card holder) or do not pass their substantial presence test.
All residents and non-residents, 18 or older, working in Toledo who have earned income are subject to the 2.5% City of Toledo income tax regardless of age.
To be a non-resident for tax purposes in Australia, you must meet one of the following criteria: You dont have a permanent place of abode in Australia. You spend less than 183 days in Australia in a tax year. You dont have a settled intention to live in Australia.
Withholding exemptions The eligible employee must provide the employer/payor with a properly completed Form 8233, Exemption From Withholding on Compensation for Independent (and Certain Dependent) Personal Services of a Nonresident Alien Individual for the tax year.
Non-Resident Tax (NRT) is otherwise known as Part withholding tax under the Income Tax Act and is applicable to non-residents of Canada when being paid Canadian income. A non-resident is subject to withholding tax if they receive certain types of income, including: Dividends. Interest (if applicable)

Security and compliance

At DocHub, your data security is our priority. We follow HIPAA, SOC2, GDPR, and other standards, so you can work on your documents with confidence.

People also ask

do not have docHub residential ties in Canada and any of the following applies: You live outside Canada throughout the tax year.
If you are not a U.S. citizen, you are considered a nonresident of the United States for U.S. tax purposes unless you meet one of two tests. You are a resident of the United States for tax purposes if you meet either the green card test or the substantial presence test for the calendar year (January 1 December 31).

Related links

CITY OF TOLEDO 2025 INDIVIDUAL NON RESIDENT TAX

This is for use by a Non Resident whose employer withheld Toledo tax from their wages while they worked outside of. Toledo. PLEASE NOTE THIS FORM MUST BERead more

Learn more
Tax Information

As a nonresident F-1 or J-1 student, you may need to file forms each year with the IRS, even if you earned no income. The deadline this year is April 15, 2026.

Learn more
If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down process here