NOTICE: Certificates are valid only for a period not to exceed 10 years from the date filed in the C 2025
[…] Select the right NOTICE: Certificates are valid only for a period not to exceed 10 years from the date filed in the C version from the list and start editing it straight away!
Versions Form popularity Fillable & printable
2019 4.5 Satisfied (25 Votes)
2008 4 Satisfied (55 Votes)
be ready to get more

Complete this form in 5 minutes or less

Get form

Got questions?

We have answers to the most popular questions from our customers. If you can't find an answer to your question, please contact us.
Contact us
Section 718.110(14), Florida Statutes, applicable to iniums, provides that: An amendment prohibiting unit owners from renting their units or altering the duration of the rental period applies only to unit owners who consent to the amendment and unit owners who acquire title to their units after the effective