ct 3 2012 Preview on Page 1

Ct 3 s fillable 2012 form-2026

Here's how it works

  • 01. Edit your ct 3 2012 online

    Type text, add images, blackout confidential details, add comments, highlights and more.

  • 02. Sign it in a few clicks

    Draw your signature, type it, upload its image, or use your mobile device as a signature pad.

  • 03. Share your form with others

    Send 3 2012 form via email, link, or fax. You can also download it, export it or print it out.

How to use or fill out Ct 3 s fillable 2012 form with our platform

Form edit decoration
9.5
Ease of Setup
DocHub User Ratings on G2
9.0
Ease of Use
DocHub User Ratings on G2
  1. Click ‘Get Form’ to open the Ct 3 s fillable 2012 form in the editor.
  2. Begin by entering your corporation's identifying information, including the employer identification number (EIN) and file number at the top of the form.
  3. Proceed to complete Line A by making your payment check or money order payable in U.S. funds, ensuring all amounts are accurate.
  4. Fill out Line 22 for New York receipts, which includes all business receipts received during the tax year. If you have no receipts, enter '0'.
  5. Complete Lines 23 and 24 to determine your fixed dollar minimum tax based on your New York receipts. Refer to the fixed dollar minimum tax schedule for guidance.
  6. If applicable, attach additional schedules such as Form CT-3-S-ATT for business allocation percentage calculations and ensure they are properly filled out.
  7. Review all entries for accuracy before submitting. Use our platform’s features to save and share your completed form easily.

Start using our platform today to simplify filling out your Ct 3 s fillable 2012 form for free!

See more ct 3 2012 versions

We've got more versions of the ct 3 2012 form. Select the right ct 3 2012 version from the list and start editing it straight away!

VersionsForm popularityFillable & printable
20254.9 Satisfied (57 Votes)
20244.5 Satisfied (35 Votes)
20234.1 Satisfied (30 Votes)
20224.8 Satisfied (39 Votes)
20214.8 Satisfied (101 Votes)
20204.3 Satisfied (97 Votes)
20194.4 Satisfied (217 Votes)
20184.3 Satisfied (206 Votes)
20174.3 Satisfied (69 Votes)
20164.4 Satisfied (289 Votes)
20154.3 Satisfied (131 Votes)
20144.3 Satisfied (70 Votes)
20134 Satisfied (46 Votes)
20124 Satisfied (52 Votes)
20114.3 Satisfied (72 Votes)

be ready to get more

Complete this form in 5 minutes or less

Got questions?

We have answers to the most popular questions from our customers. If you can't find an answer to your question, please contact us.

Tax bases and rates If New York City Receipts are:Fixed Dollar Minimum Tax is: Not more than $100,000 $25 More than $100,000 but not over $250,000 $75 More than $250,000 but not over $500,000 $175 More than $500,000 but not over $ 1 million $5008 more rows
Forms with payment, mail to: Department of Revenue Services PO Box 2977 Hartford CT 06104-2977 Make your check payable to: Commissioner of Revenue Services To ensure proper posting, write your SSN (optional) and 2024 Form CT-1040 EXT on your check.
For S-corporations, the FDM tax is based on the corporations New York State receipts and is as follows: $25 Receipts not exceeding $100,000. $50 Receipts exceeding $100,000 but not more than $250,000. $175 Receipts exceeding $250,000 but not more than $500,000.
CT-3 Form is the Department of Taxation and Finance in the New York State form, the full name of which is General Business Corporation Franchise Tax Return. Business Corporation operating in NYS must file this form in order to report the state franchise tax owed.
To submit your completed form, you may send it via mail to the New York State Department of Taxation and Finance at the following address: New York State Department of Taxation and Finance, P.O. Box 4127, Binghamton, NY 13902-4127.

Security and compliance

At DocHub, your data security is our priority. We follow HIPAA, SOC2, GDPR, and other standards, so you can work on your documents with confidence.

People also ask

Where to mail your income tax return New York Form IT-201 Resident Income Tax Return Receiving a Refund Making a Payment State Processing Center PO Box 61000 Albany NY 12261-0001 State Processing Center PO Box 15555 Albany NY 12212-5555
Once the Tax Department approves a corporation to be treated as a New York S corporation, it must file Form CT-3-S instead of Form CT-3, General Business Corporation Franchise Tax Return. Form CT-3-S is used to pay the entity level franchise tax under Article 9-A.
Enter applicable amount(s) and total payment in the boxes to the right. Print the last four digits of your SSN or taxpayer ID number and 2025 IT‑2105 on your payment. Make payable to NYS Income Tax. Mail voucher and payment to: NYS Estimated Income Tax, Processing Center, PO Box 4122, Binghamton NY 13902-4122.

Related links

Form CT-3-S:2012 - Tax.NY.gov

First installment of estimated tax for the next tax period: Page 3. 440003120094. CT-3-S (2012) Page 3 of 3. Composition of prepayments (see instructions):.Read more

Learn more
EPA

The. process to produce EPA s Report to Congress on the Incidence and Severity of. Sediment Contamination in Surface Waters of the United States has beenRead more

Learn more
Small Claims Forms

The PLAINTIFF may serve the defendant(s) by mailing a copy of the summons and complaint by registered or certified mail, return receipt requested, addressed toRead more

Learn more
If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down process here