maricopa county property tax exemption for disabled veterans Preview on Page 1

Dor 82514 2026

Here's how it works

  • 01. Edit your maricopa county property tax exemption for disabled veterans online

    Type text, add images, blackout confidential details, add comments, highlights and more.

  • 02. Sign it in a few clicks

    Draw your signature, type it, upload its image, or use your mobile device as a signature pad.

  • 03. Share your form with others

    Send 82514 text via email, link, or fax. You can also download it, export it or print it out.

How to use or fill out dor 82514 with our platform

Form edit decoration
9.5
Ease of Setup
DocHub User Ratings on G2
9.0
Ease of Use
DocHub User Ratings on G2
  1. Click ‘Get Form’ to open the DOR 82514 in the editor.
  2. Begin by filling in your name and your spouse’s name in the designated fields at the top of the form.
  3. Provide your address and phone number to ensure accurate contact information.
  4. In Part I, indicate whether any children under 18 resided with you last year and confirm your total household income. Make sure to check the appropriate boxes.
  5. Proceed to Part II for disabled applicants, if applicable. Fill out the required details regarding residency and income limits.
  6. Complete Part III by answering questions about your legal residency status and property ownership.
  7. Sign and date the affidavit at the bottom. If necessary, ensure it is notarized before submission.

Start using our platform today for free to simplify your DOR 82514 form completion!

See more maricopa county property tax exemption for disabled veterans versions

We've got more versions of the maricopa county property tax exemption for disabled veterans form. Select the right maricopa county property tax exemption for disabled veterans version from the list and start editing it straight away!

VersionsForm popularityFillable & printable
20244.5 Satisfied (60 Votes)
20244.6 Satisfied (22 Votes)
20214.8 Satisfied (140 Votes)
20204.4 Satisfied (97 Votes)
20194.4 Satisfied (205 Votes)
20174.4 Satisfied (119 Votes)
20134.4 Satisfied (258 Votes)

be ready to get more

Complete this form in 5 minutes or less

Got questions?

We have answers to the most popular questions from our customers. If you can't find an answer to your question, please contact us.

To qualify for individual property tax exemption, a veteran with a service or nonservice connected disability must verify the disability by filing with the County Assessor the initial affidavit of eligibility (ADOR Form 82514V).
Waivers or Statements of Non-Assessment are issued only to new Missouri residents and those who did not own any personal property in previous years.
Senior Primary Residence Classification (aka Portable Senior Classification): For those who qualify, 50 percent of the first $200,000 of actual value, or the amount that causes the assessed value to be $1,000 or greater, of the applicants primary residence is not taxable. The State will pay the exempted property tax.
Massachusetts laws Includes clauses for real estate tax exemptions for blind persons, qualifying senior citizens, qualifying surviving spouses, minor children and elderly persons, qualifying veterans, and religious and charitable organizations.
Veterans with a 100% disability rating are fully exempt from property taxes. 70% to 99% may receive a $12,000 exemption from their propertys taxable value.

Security and compliance

At DocHub, your data security is our priority. We follow HIPAA, SOC2, GDPR, and other standards, so you can work on your documents with confidence.

People also ask

In Texas, veterans with a disability rating of: 100% are exempt from all property taxes. 70 to 100% receive a $12,000 property tax exemption. 50 to 69% receive a $10,000 property tax exemption.
Veterans with a 100% disability rating are fully exempt from property taxes. 70% to 99% may receive a $12,000 exemption from their propertys taxable value. 50% to 69% may receive a $10,000 reduction from the propertys value.
Who qualifies. You might qualify for a property tax reduction if all of these are true: Youre an Idaho resident. You own and occupy your home or mobile home, and the value doesnt exceed a limit set by law that will be calculated in June.

maricopa county homestead exemption

AFFIDAVIT OF INDIVIDUAL TAX EXEMPTION

A Certificate of Disability for Property Tax Exemption form (DOR 82514B), with the original signature of the applicants physician on it, and which is dated,Read more

Learn more
certification of disability for property tax exemption

If this form and the DOR 82514 are mailed to the County Assessor, they must be postmarked on or before the last business day of February. Applicants Name: (Read more

Learn more
If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down process here