ar1000nr Preview on Page 1

Ar ar1000nr 2026

Here's how it works

  • 01. Edit your ar1000nr online

    Type text, add images, blackout confidential details, add comments, highlights and more.

  • 02. Sign it in a few clicks

    Draw your signature, type it, upload its image, or use your mobile device as a signature pad.

  • 03. Share your form with others

    Send ar1000nr 2023 via email, link, or fax. You can also download it, export it or print it out.

How to use or fill out ar ar1000nr with our platform

Form edit decoration
9.5
Ease of Setup
DocHub User Ratings on G2
9.0
Ease of Use
DocHub User Ratings on G2
  1. Click ‘Get Form’ to open the AR1000NR in the editor.
  2. Begin by entering your primary legal name, middle initial, and last name in the designated fields. Ensure accuracy as this information is crucial for identification.
  3. Input your Social Security Number (SSN) and your spouse's SSN if applicable. This step is essential for tax processing.
  4. Fill in your mailing address, including city, state, and zip code. If you reside outside the U.S., check the appropriate box.
  5. Select your filing status by checking one of the boxes provided. This will determine your tax obligations.
  6. Complete the income section by entering all relevant figures from W-2s or 1099s. Attach these documents as needed.
  7. Review all entries for accuracy before submitting. Utilize our platform’s features to save and share your completed form easily.

Start using our platform today to fill out your AR1000NR effortlessly and for free!

See more ar1000nr versions

We've got more versions of the ar1000nr form. Select the right ar1000nr version from the list and start editing it straight away!

VersionsForm popularityFillable & printable
20244.4 Satisfied (43 Votes)
20234.1 Satisfied (38 Votes)
20224.7 Satisfied (22 Votes)
20214.8 Satisfied (60 Votes)
20204.8 Satisfied (212 Votes)
20194.2 Satisfied (91 Votes)
20184.3 Satisfied (71 Votes)
20174.4 Satisfied (264 Votes)
20114.4 Satisfied (183 Votes)

be ready to get more

Complete this form in 5 minutes or less

Got questions?

We have answers to the most popular questions from our customers. If you can't find an answer to your question, please contact us.

State Individual Income Tax Rates and Brackets, as of January 1, 2025 StateSingle Filer (Rates)Married Filing Jointly (Rates) Arkansas 3.90% 3.90% California (a, h, j, k, l, m, n, nn) 1.00% 1.00% California 2.00% 2.00% California 4.00% 4.00%21 more rows Feb 18, 2025
What is Withholding Pass-Through Tax? The Withholding Pass-Through Entity Tax is effective for pass-through entities that have Arkansas- sourced income with nonresident members (Ark. Code Ann. 26-51-919).
For example, taxpayers who earn more than $25,700 in taxable income pay the highest rate (3.9%), while those earning less than $5,500 pay no state income tax. In this guide, well cover everything you need to know to confidently file your Arkansas state income taxes for the 2024 tax year (the taxes you file in 2025).
Part-year resident and Nonresidents If you lived inside or outside of California during the tax year, you may be a part-year resident. A nonresident is a person who is not a resident of California.
Age 65 or Disabled Homeowner Property Tax Relief If a person who is age 65 or older or who is disabled purchases a homestead property, the taxable assessed value of the residence can be frozen at the next assessment date after purchasing the homestead.

Security and compliance

At DocHub, your data security is our priority. We follow HIPAA, SOC2, GDPR, and other standards, so you can work on your documents with confidence.

People also ask

For single taxpayers and married individuals filing separately for tax year 2025, the standard deduction rises to $15,000 for 2025, an increase of $400 from 2024. For married couples filing jointly, the standard deduction rises to $30,000, an increase of $800 from tax year 2024.
Senate Bill 1 had the major income tax reduction. It lowers individual income taxes for about 1.1 million Arkansas taxpayers by reducing the top rate from 4.4 percent to 3.9 percent. That will save taxpayers $384.2 million next year and $256.1 million in following years.

ar1000nr instructions

Tax Information for International Students

Students who earned income in 2025 must also report their earnings to the State of Arkansas using form AR1000NR. International students who did not receiveRead more

Learn more
2025 AR1000NR

Arkansas State Income Tax. P.O. Box 2144. Little Rock, AR 72203-2144. Mail Return Payment to: 43. 43. Early childhood program: Certification number: (AttachRead more

Learn more
If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down process here