nyc 1147 2017 form Preview on Page 1

Nyc 1147 2017 form-2026

Here's how it works

  • 01. Edit your form online

    Type text, add images, blackout confidential details, add comments, highlights and more.

  • 02. Sign it in a few clicks

    Draw your signature, type it, upload its image, or use your mobile device as a signature pad.

  • 03. Share your form with others

    Send it via email, link, or fax. You can also download it, export it or print it out.

How to use or fill out nyc 1147 2017 form with DocHub

Form edit decoration
9.5
Ease of Setup
DocHub User Ratings on G2
9.0
Ease of Use
DocHub User Ratings on G2
  1. Click ‘Get Form’ to open the NYC 1147 2017 form in our editor.
  2. Begin by entering your name and Employer Identification Number (EIN) as shown on Form NYC-204 at the top of the form.
  3. Proceed to Schedule A. Here, add the total amounts from Schedule B, line 9 for all partnerships claiming a credit and enter this value in line 1a.
  4. In line 1b, input the amount from Schedule D, line 9. Then, calculate the total of lines 1a and 1b and enter it in line 1c.
  5. For line 2, enter the amount from Form NYC-204, Schedule A, line 19. Finally, in line 3, record the lesser of line 1c and line 2; this will be transferred to Form NYC-204, Schedule A, line 20.
  6. Complete Schedule B for each partnership by providing necessary details such as partnership name and EIN. Follow instructions carefully for each field.

Start using our platform today to fill out your NYC 1147 form online for free!

See more nyc 1147 2017 form versions

We've got more versions of the nyc 1147 2017 form form. Select the right nyc 1147 2017 form version from the list and start editing it straight away!

VersionsForm popularityFillable & printable
20254.5 Satisfied (41 Votes)
20244.4 Satisfied (26 Votes)
20234.2 Satisfied (53 Votes)
20224.9 Satisfied (39 Votes)
20214.8 Satisfied (51 Votes)
20204.4 Satisfied (215 Votes)
20194 Satisfied (42 Votes)
20184.4 Satisfied (135 Votes)
20174.2 Satisfied (56 Votes)
20164.3 Satisfied (98 Votes)
20154.4 Satisfied (195 Votes)
20124.4 Satisfied (234 Votes)

be ready to get more

Complete this form in 5 minutes or less

Got questions?

We have answers to the most popular questions from our customers. If you can't find an answer to your question, please contact us.

This is your UBT paid credit carryforward. This amount is eligible to be carried forward for up to seven years. You may not take a credit in a taxable year in which you are taxable on the capital base or pay the minimum tax.
Who is Exempt from this Tax? Performing services as an employee is not subject to UBT. An owner, lessee, or fiduciary who is engaged in holding, leasing, or managing real property for their own account. Entities engaged primarily with qualifying investment activities are partially exempt from UBT on the income.
GCT Filing Requirements and Compliance Corporations must file Form NYC-3L or the appropriate GCT return annually, even if no tax is due, as long as they meet the nexus requirements. Filing must be completed electronically through the NYC Department of Finances e-Services portal.
While real estate businesses are generally not exempt from NYCs Unincorporated Business Tax (UBT), there are distinctions depending on the nature of the real estate activities. Active real estate businessesincluding property management, development, and regular buying and sellingare subject to UBT.
The MTA (Metropolitan Transportation Authority) tax is a payroll tax imposed on employers and self-employed individuals who operate within the Metropolitan Commuter Transportation District (MCTD) in New York State. Like other payroll taxes, youll incur fines and penalties if you dont pay the MTA tax.

Security and compliance

At DocHub, your data security is our priority. We follow HIPAA, SOC2, GDPR, and other standards, so you can work on your documents with confidence.

People also ask

New York City residents must pay a personal income tax, which is administered and collected by the New York State Department of Taxation and Finance. Most New York City employees living outside of the five boroughs (hired on or after January 4, 1973) must file form NYC-1127.
Corporations must file Form NYC-3L or the appropriate GCT return annually, even if no tax is due, as long as they meet the nexus requirements. Filing must be completed electronically through the NYC Department of Finances e-Services portal.
New York City unincorporated business tax credit a full-year or part-year New York City resident and. the owner of a business, a beneficiary of an estate or trust, or a partner in a partnership whose business, estate or trust, or partnership is subject to the New York City unincorporated business tax (UBT).

Related links

Model Train Directory

Free crowd-sourced Model Railroad database and collection management system for Marklin other model train and accessory manufacturers.

Learn more
Regulating by Robot: Administrative Decision Making in the

Machine-learning algorithms are transforming large segments of the economy as they fuel innovation in search engines, self-driving cars,.Read more

Learn more
If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down process here